Prep Signings for 2012-2013

2011/2012 College Signings

Here are the Iowa high school graduates who have signed on to take their talents to the next level in college!!!!

Women’s Signings

  • Adetoya Ajose-Mediapolis-U of Iowa
  • Madison Beeler-I-35 Truro-UNI
  • Sloan Beninga-Dike New Hartford- Central
  • Arden Betzer-Springville-Bradley
  • Ashleigh Blink-Collins Maxwell Baxter-Simpson
  • Emily Brush-Waukee-Iowa State
  • Kayla Byl-Unity Christian-Dordt
  • Kristen Carmichael-Corning High School-University of Neb – Omaha.
  • Emily Culver-Hinton-Northwestern College
  • Karissa DeJong-Unity Christian-Northwestern College
  • Mackenzie Eland-Burlington-U of Iowa
  • Marisa Evers-Hudson-Loyola University-Chicago
  • Dana Ewan-Bettendorf-Mt. Mercy
  • Sarah Faber-Pella Christian-Dordt
  • Brooke Foreman-CR Washington-Drake
  • Sarah Galbraith-Collins Maxwell Baxter-Simpson
  • Dakotah Goodell-Williamsburg-U of Iowa
  • Erica Grubbs-Davenport Assumption-Northwestern University
  • Elizabeth Hager-Chariton-Graceland
  • Shelby Hall-Glenwood-Morningside
  • Brooke Hammond-WACO-Grand View
  • Jamie Harrings-West Marshall-Wartburg
  • Erin Hawkins-DM Roosevelt-U of Minnesota
  • Kayla Hemann-St. Ansgar-Wartburg
  • Diane Hubbell-Dowling Catholic-St. Thomas
  • Kayley  Keller-Oskaloosa-Mt. Mercy
  • Megan Karels-Estherville-Wartburg
  • Maddie Kleve-Johnston-Wartburg College
  • Caroline (Katie) Knoblach-Hartley Melvin Sanborn-Michigan State
  • Ali Krogman-Atlantic-U of Iowa
  • Melissa Kroll-Boyer Valley-Loras
  • Stacey Krull-Waverly-Shell Rock-Grand View College
  • Alexis Leonard-West Marshall-Central College
  • Callie Matthews-Nashua/Plainfield – UNI
  • Rebecca Mallon- Davenport Assumption-Bradley University
  • Courtney Martin-Ames-U of Iowa
  • Skylark Moore-Davenport West-Western Illinois
  • Kaitelynn Nelson-WDM Valley-U of Iowa
  • Melanie Nelson-Atlantic-Central College
  • Lauren Oberman-Crestwood-Central College
  • Meghan Parman-Colfax Mingo-Wartburg
  • Lauren Rusch-Dubuque Wahlert-Winona State
  • Hanna Savage-Cedar Falls-Northern Illinois
  • Jasmin Schelhaus-Pella Christian-Dordt
  • McKenzie Shipley-West Marshall-Briar Cliff
  • Allison Schreiner-Remsen Union-Morningside College
  • Miranda Spurgeon-Pella Christian-Penn
  • Gabby Stearns-Gilbert-U of Iowa
  • Jordan Sullivan-IC City High-Western Illinois
  • Taylor Twedt-Westfork-U of Wisconsin
  • Kate VanGilst, Lynelle Bruin-Pella Christian-Dordt
  • Alissa Vanklootwyk-Knoxville-Mt Mercy
  • Taylor Vogel-CR Washington-Winona State
  • Brilee Williams-PCM-NIACC
  • Gabi Wilson-DM Christian-Hope College
  • Allie Wood-WDM Valley-U of Missouri Science and Technology

Men’s Signings

  • Mark Abrams-Glenwood-Morningside
  • Alex Blomquist of Estherville Lincoln Central- NIACC
  • Dieuwertje Boelen- BGM- Brooklyn-NIACC
  • Matt Bowman-NE Goose Lake-NIACC
  • Callie Buske-Sioux Center-Northwestern College
  • Matt Butler-Bettendorf-U of Iowa
  • Keith Byers- Spirit Lake-Morningside
  • Auston Carter-Coon Rapids Bayard-SWCC
  • Evan Colpack-Colfax Mingo-U of Sioux Falls
  • Ian Darland-Dike NH-NIACC
  • Cole Decker-Dowling Christian-Central College
  • Neil Flattery-St. Edmond-University of Iowa
  • Jake Floen- Unity Christian-Dordt College
  • Austin Groth-GMG Garwin-Buena Vista
  • Erica Grubbs – Davenport Assumption-Northwestern University
  • Brady Grunder-Durant-Iowa Central
  • James Harrington-Cedar Falls-Alabama
  • Michael Hart-West Branch track and field, City High XC-U of Iowa
  • Alex Hershey -Johnston-UNI
  • Dan Huff-Waverly Shell Rock-U of Iowa
  • Zach Jones-Okoboji-Augustana (SD)
  • Kevin Klobassa – Nashua-Plainfield – Wartburg
  • Nate Kolacia-St. Edmond-Grinnell College
  • Chris LaMar-Ames-U of Iowa
  • Kristin Lastovka-BGM-Brooklyn-William Penn
  • Anthony Lawson-Colo-Nesco-Graceland University
  • Kevin Martinson-Spirit Lake-Northwestern College
  • Mitch McDowell-Cedar Falls-UW Platteville
  • Brandon Moorman-Mt Pleasant-Iowa State
  • Royce Pool-Dike New Hartford- Iowa Central
  • Mason Powers-Gilbert-NIACC  (Mason City).
  • Stacy Van Regenmorter-Unity Christian-Dordt College
  • Remington Ricciuti -Davenport Assumption– Johns Hopkins University
  • Brandy Richards-Sioux Central-Buena Vista University
  • Erik Ryan-Knoxville-Mt. Mercy
  • Will Smith-GMG Garwin-Marshalltown Comm. College
  • Conner Smock-Lisbon-Bradley University
  • Adam Streicher-Cedar Falls-Washington University-St. Louis
  • Levi Storjohann-BCLUW-Iowa Central
  • Will Tuebel-Mt. Vernon-U of Iowa
  • Jace Versteeg-Pella Christian- Northwestern College
  • Aric Walz-Spirit Lake-Northwestern College
  • Luke Wandling-Ames-UNI
  • Quinn Wohlenhaus-DM Christian-Northwestern College
  • Nick Yaeger-Boone-Simpson College
  •  Tyler Younkin-Bettendorf-Western Illinois University

 

 
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: